Sale!

DMAE 250 mg 30 softgels

400.00 350.00

7 items sold

DMAE 250 mg 30 softgels

Description

DMAE 250 mg 30 softgels

other name: dimethylaminoethanol

Is a substance naturally produced in small amounts in the brain and also found in anchovies and sardines. DMAE supplements are promoted to boost brainpower, improve memory, and slow aging.

  • High Potency DMAE from Swanson Ultra
  • Precursor to neurotransmitter
  • Promotes mental health and healthy cognitive function for optimal alertness & attention*

DMAE is structurally similar to choline and functions as a biochemical precursor to the important neurotransmitter acetylcholine, which is known to influence cognitive functions like alertness and the ability to maintain attention.* Our High Potency DMAE delivers pure DMAE in fast-absorbing liquid form, with 250 mg per softgel for adequate supplementation in a once-daily dose. Try DMAE, the neurotransmitter precursor that promotes mental focus and supports healthy cognitive function.*

DMAE is a compound that is known as a mind health compound. It does this by reducing buildup of what is known as the ‘age pigment’, which impairs cognitive function and is implicated in the cognitive decline with age. It can also increase levels of the compound involved with memory, acetylcholine.

It can also protect neurons and other cells from harmful effects of certain types of oxidation by embedding itself in the structure of the cell and acting as an anti-oxidant, as well as sustaining metabolic processes in the body through a process known as ‘methyl donation’.

DMAE is also found in various face and body creams, and can tighten and tone skin quality.

Supplement Facts

Serving Size 1 Softgel

Amount Per Serving % Daily Value
DMAE (as dimethylaminoethanol bitartrate)             250 mg            *

*Daily Value not established.

Other ingredients: Soybean oil, gelatin, glycerin, yellow beeswax, lecithin (from soy), deionized water, carob.

Suggested Use: As a dietary supplement, take one softgel per day with water.

WARNING: Do not use if you are pregnant or nursing. Consult your healthcare provider before using this product if you have a medical condition, especially depression, schizophrenia or epilepsy.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DMAE 250 mg 30 softgels”